03 - 6275 4070 makexmalaysia@gmail.com

Looking For Robotic Kits?

We also provide robotic kits from Makeblock used in MakeX Starter and MakeX Challenge. We are official distributor for MakeX Robotics Competition kits.

MakeX-2020_Starter.2

MakeX Starter

This kit specially developed to be used for MakeX Starter. All equipment are high quality and easy to assemble.

mBot

1 x Mainboard mCore
2 x Wheel
2 xTire
6 x M3×25mm Screw
1 x Chassis
2 x Motor Bracket
1 x Screwdriver
15 x M4×8mm Screw
1 x Me Ultrasonic Sensor
1 x Lithium Battery Holder
2 x RJ25 Cable
4 x M2.2 × 9mm Self-drilling Screw
2 x Motor
2 x Lithium battery Shell
1 x USB Cable
8 x M3 Nut
1 x Mini Wheel
2 x Motor Shaft Accessories
4 x M4 ×25mm Brass Stud
1 x IR remote control
1 x Bluetooth Module
1 x ME Line-follower Sensor
2 x mCore Shell

Upgrade Pack City Guardian

2 x RJ25 Cable
2 x Bracket3*3*120°
2 x Bracket3*3(blue)
1 x Bracket U1
2 x Plate 45°(blue)
2 x Triangle Plate 6*8(blue)
1 x Plate0324-072(blue)
1 x Plate0324-088(blue)
4 x Slide Beam0824-016(blue)
4 x Slide Beam0824-032(blue)
20 x Screw M4*14
1 x Mini Wheel
8 x Lock Nut M3
2 x Plate 3*5*120°(blue)
3 x Bracket 3*6(blue)
4 x Square Beam0808-136(blue)
4 x Beam0412-036(blue)
4 x Plate 7*9-B(blue)
2 x D Shaft 4*56mm
4 x Shaft Collar 4mm
2 x Shaft Connector 4mm
6 x Cuttable Linkage(blue)
20 x Flange Bearing 4*8*3mm
2 x Tyre 68.5*22mm
34 x Lock Nut M4
24 x Plastic Rivet R4060
30 x Plastic Rivet R4120
20 x Plastic Ring 4*7*3mm
20 x Screw Headless M3*5
1 x Micro Switch B
2 x HEX Allen Key 1.5mm

Smart Camera

1 x Bracket3*3*120°
1 x Bracket3*3
1 x Slide Beam0824-048(blue)
1 x Plate 3*3*150°
10 x Nut M4
10 x Screw M4*22
10 x Screw M4*14
1 x mBuild_Smart Camera
1 x mBuild_Power
1 x Connection Cable
2 x 5V General Cable-20cm
1 x USB Cable
3 x 32mm Orange EVA Ball
3 x 32mm Green EVA Ball

Add-On Pack

1 x LED Matrix
1 x RGB Line Follower
1 x 9g Micro Servo
1 x RJ25 Adapter
6 x RJ25 cable
2 x Geared Motor DC 6V/312RPM
4 x Bracket3*3*120°
5 x Bracket3*3(blue)
3 x Bracket U1
4 x Plate 45°(blue)
4 x Triangle Plate 6*8(blue)
3 x Plate0324-072(blue)
3 x Plate0324-088(blue)
4 x Beam0808-136(blue)
4 x Slide Beam0824-016(blue)
4 x Slide Beam0824-032(blue)
32 x Nut M4
50 x Screw M4*8
20 x Screw M4*14
6 x Plastic Spacer 4*7*10
4 x Brass Stud M4*16+6
1 x Wrench M5+M7
2 x HEX Allen Key 1.5mm
8 x Lock Nut M3

1 x Mini Wheel
4 x Plate 3*5*120°(blue)
4 x Beam0412-044(blue)
4 x Beam0412-060(blue)
1 x Bluetooth Controller
2 x Lithium Battery
1 x Bluetooth Dobgle
1 x Micro Switch B
2 x Tyre 68.5*22mm
3 x Bracket 3*6(blue)
4 x Square Beam0808-136(blue)
4 x Beam0412-036(blue)
4 x Plate 7*9-B(blue)
2 x D Shaft 4*56mm
4 x Shaft Collar 4mm
2 x Shaft Connector 4mm
6 x Cuttable Likage(blue)
20 x Flange Bearing 4*8*3mm
34 x Lock Nut M4
20 x Screw Headless M3*5
24 x Plastic Rivet R4060
30 x Plastic Rivet R4120
20 x Plastic Ring 4*7*3mm

 

Arena

1 x Mat
8 x Yellow Block
5 x Red EVA Ball
5 x Blue EVA Ball
4 x Green EVA Ball
31 x White EVA Ball
1 x Yellow PU Ball
2 x Red Obstacle
2 x Blue Obstacle
1 x Wrench
2 x HEX Allen Key 1.5mm
1 x Screwdriver
1 x 2020 MakeX Starter Smart Links Arena Assembly Instructions
1 x Double-Sided Tape
1 x Ball Holder
1 x Ball Container Component
6 x Side Acrylic
1 x Bottom Acrylic
1 x Top Acrylic ∅80mm
1 x Top Acrylic ∅130mm
40 x Rubber Band
6 x Slide Beam0824-048
9 x Slide Beam0824-064
2 x Slide Beam0824-128
2 x Slide Beam0824-176
12 x Beam0412-076
4 x Beam0412-092
4 x Beam0412-156
2 x Square Beam0808-104

2 x Square Beam0808-168
4 x Plate0324-088
2 x Plate0324-184
2 x Plate 45°
13 x Brakcet 3*3
4 x Brakcet 3*6
2 x Bracket U1
2 x Bracket U-C
8 x 42BYG Stepper Motor Bracket
4 x Cuttable Linkage
2 x Timing Pulley 62T
2 x Timing Pulley 90T
4 x Shaft Connector 4mm
4 x Flange Bearing 4*8*3
2 x Shaft 4*88
21 x Shaft Collar 4mm
2 x D Shaft 4*56
4 x D Shaft 4*128
28 x Plastic Rivet R4100(White)
48 x Plastic Rivet R4060(Black)
60 x M4*8mm Screw
5 x M4*16mm Screw
13 x M4*14mm Screw
20 x M4*22mm Screw
25 x Screw Headless M3*5
20 x M4 Nut
20 x Lock Nut M4
3 x 36mm DC Motor Bracket
1 x Hook-and-Loop(Loop)

MakeX Starter Combo Package (New Team)

Package A

mBot

Add-On Pack

Arena

Smart Camera

RM 2, 719.00

Package B

mBot

Add-On Pack

Arena

RM 2, 219.00

 

Package C

mBot

Add-On Pack

Smart Camera

RM 2, 029.00

 

Package D

mBot

Add-On Pack

RM 1, 529.00

 

 

MakeX Starter Combo Package (Returning Team)

Package A

Upgrade Pack City Guardian

Arena

Smart Camera

RM 1, 840.00

Package B

Upgrade Pack City Guardian

Arena

RM 1, 340.00

 

Package C

Upgrade Pack City Guardian

Smart Camera

RM 1, 150.00

 

MakeX Starter Additional Components (Optional)

Lithium Battery

Temporary Picture

Bluetooth Controller

Temporary Picture
MakeX-2020_Challenge.2

MakeX Challenge

Quisque commodo id mi non porttitor. Aenean sapien eros, commodo in lectus eu, auctor pretium diam. Mauris non orci quis est hendrerit laoreet id eget purus. Vivamus id ex non urna pulvinar consequat. Convallis a pellentesque nec, egestas non nisi.

Exclusive bonus for first 100 downloads
Mauris non orci hendrerit laoreet first 100 downloads